Top Navigation
Back to derbyshireccc.com
Home
Scorecards
Players
Grounds
Statistics
Portraits
Picture Search
Heritage Project
You are here:
Home
Most Runs in an Innings against Derbyshire
172*
ARI Umeed
for Somerset
The Incora County Ground, Derby
2023
a30167
158
RK Rao
for Sussex
County Ground, Derby
1997
a10640
157
CM Gazzard
for Somerset
County Ground, Derby
2004
a15898
156
DI Gower
for Leicestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
1984
a4135
155
MS Wade
for Australia A
The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
2019
a27430
146*
JWA Taylor
for Nottinghamshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
2014
a23515
143
SW Billings
for Kent
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
2012
a22084
140
PSP Handscomb
for Yorkshire
Headingley, Leeds
2017
a25550
138
MJ Di Venuto
for Durham
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
2008
a19008
134
WPC Weston
for Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
2001
a13582
133*
JEC Franklin
for Gloucestershire
County Ground, Bristol
2010
a20542
131
J Cox
for Somerset
County Ground, Derby
2004
a15869
130
JER Gallian
for Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
1999
a12103
130*
KP Pietersen
for Nottinghamshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
2003
a15084
130
MH Wessels
for Worcestershire
The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
2019
a27366
129*
MW Goodwin
for Sussex
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel
2003
a15211
128
BC Rose
for Somerset
Rutland Recreation Ground, Ilkeston
1977
a2022
127*
GA Hick
for Worcestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
1995
a9221
126*
JD Libby
for Worcestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
2022
a29378
125*
RJ Bailey
for Northamptonshire
County Ground, Derby
1987
a5198
125
JP Maher
for Durham
County Ground, Derby
2006
a17496
125
RD Pringle
for Durham
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
2016
a24753
124
G Fowler
for Durham
The Racecourse, Durham
1993
a8165
122
BC Broad
for Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
1984
a4020
122
MR Ramprakash
for Middlesex
County Ground, Derby
1996
a9903
122
JC Hildreth
for Somerset
County Ground, Derby
2006
a17598
120*
VS Solanki
for Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
1998
a11289
120*
MB Loye
for Lancashire
Old Trafford, Manchester
2006
a17479
119
AI Kallicharran
for Warwickshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
1983
a3633
119*
BJ Hodge
for Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
2007
a18259
119
DM de Silva
for Sri Lanka A
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
2016
a24817
119
CN Ackermann
for Leicestershire
Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester
2019
a27316
118
TE Jesty
for Hampshire
County Ground, Derby
1980
a2738
118*
SA Kellett
for Yorkshire
St George's Road, Harrogate
1992
a7602
117
P Johnson
for Nottinghamshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1997
a10532
117
DL Maddy
for Warwickshire
County Ground, Derby
2007
a18214
116
RT Robinson
for Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
1990
a6580
116*
OJ Price
for Gloucestershire
College Ground, Cheltenham
2023
a30102
115
MA Atherton
for Lancashire
Old Trafford, Manchester
1996
a9983
115*
MJ Wood
for Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
2002
a14267
115
SM Davies
for Surrey
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
2015
a24191
115*
CA Ingram
for Glamorgan
The Incora County Ground, Derby
2023
a30114
114*
DI Gower
for Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
1980
a2658
114
MH Wessels
for Nottinghamshire
The John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth
2016
a24831
113
CL Hooper
for Kent
County Ground, Derby
1994
a8773
113*
JL Sadler
for Leicestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
2007
a18271
112
MA Ealham
for Kent
Mote Park, Maidstone
1995
a9320
112*
AJ Stewart
for Surrey
The Foster's Oval, Kennington
1996
a9883
112
TM Moody
for Worcestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
1997
a10698
112*
RS Bopara
for Essex
County Ground, Derby
2008
a19079
112
F du Plessis
for Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
2009
a19799
111
G Cook
for Northamptonshire
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood
1981
a3109
111*
TR Ambrose
for Warwickshire
County Ground, Derby
2008
a19157
111*
PJ Horton
for Lancashire
Old Trafford, Manchester
2009
a19771
111*
RS Patel
for Surrey
The Incora County Ground, Derby
2021
a28518
110*
TM Moody
for Worcestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
1991
a7013
110*
MG Dighton
for Netherlands
County Ground, Derby
2010
a20602
110
JC Hildreth
for Somerset
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
2021
a28467
109*
BW Reidy
for Lancashire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
1980
a2634
109
JJE Hardy
for Somerset
County Ground, Taunton
1990
a6509
109
JC Pooley
for Middlesex
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood
1991
a7159
109*
IVA Richards
for Glamorgan
Ynysangharad Park, Pontypridd
1992
a7668
109*
JK Maunders
for Leicestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
2007
a18271
109*
RN ten Doeschate
for Essex
Highfield, Leek
2010
a20556
109
PR Stirling
for Middlesex
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
2011
a21479
109
KC Sangakkara
for Surrey
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
2015
a24191
109
RE Levi
for Northamptonshire
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
2017
a25499
109
SR Hain
for Warwickshire
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
2017
a25557
108*
JH Edrich
for Surrey
County Ground, Derby
1972
a657
108
AW Evans
for Glamorgan
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1999
a11884
108*
RR Watson
for Scotland
County Ground, Derby
2006
a17451
108*
JER Gallian
for Essex
County Ground, Derby
2008
a19079
108
SR Hain
for Warwickshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
2018
a26405
107
AF Giles
for Warwickshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
2000
a12834
107
NRD Compton
for Middlesex
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
2009
a19963
107
LD McManus
for Northamptonshire
County Ground, Northampton
2022
a29415
106*
D Byas
for Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
1993
a8074
106
AD Brown
for Surrey
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
2006
a17532
105
IT Botham
for Somerset
County Ground, Taunton
1982
a3304
105
L Potter
for Leicestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
1986
a4805
105*
SR Tendulkar
for Indians
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
1990
a6653
105
MA Atherton
for Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
1993
a8105
105
AD Brown
for Surrey
County Ground, Derby
1999
a12017
105
IR Bell
for Warwickshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
2009
a19940
105
JA Rudolph
for Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
2010
a20692
104
JA Jameson
for Warwickshire
The Park, Buxton
1974
a1182
104
IVA Richards
for Somerset
County Ground, Taunton
1977
a2038
104*
BC Broad
for Nottinghamshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1986
a4984
104*
H Morris
for Glamorgan
Ynysangharad Park, Pontypridd
1992
a7668
104*
GF Archer
for Nottinghamshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1997
a10532
104
RWT Key
for Kent
County Ground, Derby
2007
a18305
104
JJ Cobb
for Northamptonshire
The 3aaa County Ground, Derby
2015
a24177
103*
AR Butcher
for Surrey
Kennington Oval, Kennington
1976
a1695
103*
DL Bairstow
for Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
1981
a2924
103*
Younis Ahmed
for Glamorgan
Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale
1984
a4148
103
GJ Lord
for Warwickshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
1985
a4539
103
DS Lehmann
for Yorkshire
Headingley, Leeds
2001
a13395
103
MEK Hussey
for Northamptonshire
County Ground, Derby
2003
a15262
103*
CJ Ferguson
for Worcestershire
The Pattonair County Ground, Derby
2019
a27366
103*
EJ Pollock
for Warwickshire
The Incora County Ground, Derby
2021
a28471
102*
DS Lehmann
for Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
1998
a11145
102
SP Fleming
for New Zealanders
County Ground, Derby
2004
a15940
101*
AI Kallicharran
for Warwickshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
1972
a734
101*
GM Turner
for Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
1972
a773
101
MP Maynard
for Glamorgan
Four Trees, Checkley
1991
a7167
101
N Shahid
for Surrey
County Ground, Derby
1995
a9387
101*
MJ Chilton
for Lancashire
Old Trafford, Manchester
2009
a19771
100
B Taylor
for Essex
The Park, Buxton
1971
a494
100*
D Lloyd
for Lancashire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
1980
a2634
100
DI Gower
for Leicestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
1982
a3269
100
H Morris
for Glamorgan
Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale
1986
a4950
100
MA Atherton
for Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
1994
a8620
100
JP Crawley
for Hampshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
2006
a17563
This page created by the CricketArchive Oracles