misc803478
Afghanistan Under-19s v United Arab Emirates Under-19s
Asian Cricket Council Under-19 Asia Cup 2018/19 (Group A)
VenueBangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan Ground, Savar on 29th September 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAfghanistan Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
ResultAfghanistan Under-19s won by 5 wickets
PointsAfghanistan Under-19s 2; United Arab Emirates Under-19s 0
UmpiresBB Pradhan (Nepal), RR Wimalasiri (Sri Lanka)
RefereeAziz-ur-Rehman (Pakistan)
Reserve UmpireMorshed Ali Khan
Man of the MatchAzmatullah Omarzai

United Arab Emirates Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*Fahad Nawazrun out (Ijaz Ahmad)2917--22.22
A Tandonc Baseer Khan b Riaz Hussan2050603140.00
Ali Mirzac Baseer Khan b Azmatullah Omarzai2443783-55.81
JF Johnc Rahmanullah Gurbaz b Qais Ahmad1625293-64.00
B Adamc sub (Yousuf Zazai) b Qais Ahmad2554784-46.30
NR Loborun out (Riaz Hussan)73537--20.00
+Syed Haiderrun out (Qais Ahmad)71323--53.85
A Sharafurun out (Rahmanullah Gurbaz)013--0.00
KP Meiyappannot out31521--20.00
CDHG Chethiyac Rahmanullah Gurbaz b Qais Ahmad62019--30.00
AW Benjaminb Qais Ahmad011--0.00
Extras(5 b, 1 lb, 3 nb, 21 w)30
Total(all out, 43.5 overs)140
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Fahad Nawaz, 3.4 ov), 2-50 (Tandon, 13.6 ov), 3-77 (John, 20.4 ov), 4-80 (Ali Mirza, 21.3 ov), 5-94 (Lobo, 31.6 ov), 6-111 (Syed Haider, 36.3 ov), 7-120 (Sharafu, 37.3 ov), 8-126 (Adam, 39.1 ov), 9-140 (Chethiya, 43.4 ov), 10-140 (Benjamin, 43.5 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Azmatullah Omarzai5   11314130.002.60
Naveed Zabul10   2240---2.40
Abdul Rahman6   125032-4.17
Samiullah Jawad7   02305--3.29
Riaz Hussan3   141--18.001.33
Qais Ahmad9.504045-14.754.07
Arif Khan3   150---1.67

Afghanistan Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+Rahmanullah Gurbazrun out (Sharafu)8332-266.67
Riaz Hussanb Sharafu1621314-76.19
Ijaz Ahmadc John b Fahad Nawaz1831591-58.06
Mohammad Ishaqlbw b Meiyappan1523212-65.22
Azmatullah Omarzainot out50405623125.00
Arif Khanlbw b Meiyappan613121-46.15
Baseer Khannot out2231333-70.97
Qais Ahmaddid not bat      
Abdul Rahmandid not bat      
Samiullah Jawaddid not bat      
Naveed Zabuldid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 3 w)9
Total(5 wickets, 27 overs)144
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Rahmanullah Gurbaz, 0.3 ov), 2-37 (Riaz Hussan, 6.2 ov), 3-62 (Mohammad Ishaq, 11.3 ov), 4-74 (Ijaz Ahmad, 14.5 ov), 5-85 (Arif Khan, 17.5 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharafu6   03812-36.006.33
Chethiya1   050---5.00
Benjamin4   01301--3.25
Fahad Nawaz6   0281--36.004.67
Meiyappan8   0392--24.004.88
Ali Mirza2   0150---7.50