misc803485
Nepal Under-19s v United Arab Emirates Under-19s
Asian Cricket Council Under-19 Asia Cup 2018/19 (Group A)
VenueBangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar on 2nd October 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossUnited Arab Emirates Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNepal Under-19s won by 3 wickets
PointsNepal Under-19s 2; United Arab Emirates Under-19s 0
UmpiresMorshed Ali Khan, Tanvir Ahmed
RefereeAziz-ur-Rehman (Pakistan)
Reserve UmpireBB Pradhan (Nepal)
Man of the MatchRK Paudel

United Arab Emirates Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*Fahad Nawazc and b Yadav83951405387.37
A Tandonc Paudel b Yadav67811218182.72
Ali Mirzac Jora b Sarraf1620272-80.00
JF Johnlbw b Sarraf1518302-83.33
A Sharafust Sheikh b Tamang920281-45.00
B Adamc Airee b Rashid Khan18162011112.50
Syed Haiderc and b Rashid Khan121627-175.00
+Mohamed Afsalnot out182331--78.26
A Lakrac Airee b Dhakal012--0.00
KP Meiyappannot out1112141-91.67
AW Benjamindid not bat      
Extras(9 lb, 2 nb, 8 w)19
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)268
Fall of wickets:
1-159 (Tandon, 27.3 ov), 2-176 (Fahad Nawaz, 31.3 ov), 3-180 (Ali Mirza, 32.5 ov), 4-204 (John, 37.5 ov), 5-211 (Sharafu, 39.2 ov), 6-227 (Adam, 42.5 ov), 7-244 (Syed Haider, 45.6 ov), 8-247 (Lakra, 46.4 ov)
Nepal Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Yadav10   15124230.005.10
Rashid Khan10   05122-30.005.10
Dhakal10   04311-60.004.30
Sarraf10   1432--30.004.30
Paudel3   01501--5.00
Tamang7   0561--42.008.00

Nepal Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TR Dasb Benjamin611141-54.55
R Gautamc Syed Haider b Benjamin1826343-69.23
*+A Sheikhc and b Meiyappan3546665-76.09
S Jorab Lakra6774856290.54
RK Paudelrun out (Fahad Nawaz)918812063103.41
P Sarrafb Lakra92535--36.00
A Aireec Mohamed Afsal b Fahad Nawaz41015--40.00
Rashid Khannot out271432-3192.86
NK Yadavnot out014--0.00
S Tamangdid not bat      
S Dhakaldid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 12 w)17
Total(7 wickets, 49.1 overs)274
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Das, 3.3 ov), 2-45 (Gautam, 7.5 ov), 3-104 (Sheikh, 19.6 ov), 4-153 (Jora, 29.5 ov), 5-198 (Sarraf, 39.5 ov), 6-214 (Airee, 43.3 ov), 7-267 (Paudel, 48.5 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharafu6   05308--8.83
Benjamin6   0232--18.003.83
Fahad Nawaz10   0541--60.005.40
Meiyappan10   04211-60.004.20
Lakra10   0372--30.003.70
Ali Mirza7.106002--8.37