a27733
Queensland v Western Australia
Marsh One-Day Cup 2019/20
VenueCarrara Oval, Carrara on 31st October 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWestern Australia won the toss and decided to field
ResultQueensland won by 26 runs
PointsQueensland 4; Western Australia 0
UmpiresSD Fry, MW Graham-Smith
TV umpireSA Lightbody
RefereePL Marshall
ScorersDI O'Neill, T Williams
Man of the MatchM Labuschagne

Queensland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MA Bryantc Philippe b O'Connor64516881125.49
*Usman Khawajac Philippe b Kelly3154821-57.41
M Labuschagnec Cartwright b Stoinis87891348-97.75
JA Burnsrun out (Hardie->Philippe)175--14.29
BE Streetc Green b Coulter-Nile3354681-61.11
+JJ Peirsonb Kelly82024--40.00
MG Neserc Marsh b Coulter-Nile2014243-142.86
BCJ Cuttingc Kelly b Stoinis15512-2300.00
MT Steketeeb Stoinis124--50.00
MP Kuhnemannnot out137--33.33
XC Bartlettc Bancroft b Stoinis013--0.00
Extras(2 lb, 5 w)7
Total(all out, 220 minutes, 50 overs)268
Fall of wickets:
1-97 (Bryant, 16.2 ov), 2-109 (Usman Khawaja, 19.3 ov), 3-112 (Burns, 20.6 ov), 4-184 (Street, 37.5 ov), 5-212 (Peirson, 43.3 ov), 6-247 (Labuschagne, 47.4 ov), 7-252 (Neser, 48.2 ov), 8-267 (Steketee, 49.1 ov), 9-268 (Cutting, 49.5 ov), 10-268 (Bartlett, 50 ov)
Western Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kelly10   06222-30.006.20
Coulter-Nile10   06021-30.006.00
Green7   0290---4.14
Stoinis9   05042-13.505.56
O'Connor10   0481--60.004.80
Hardie2   070---3.50
Short2   0100---5.00

Western Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+JR Philippec Bryant b Neser1928303-67.86
DJM Shortc Peirson b Cutting1826392-69.23
*SE Marshc Cutting b Kuhnemann85951219289.47
CT Bancroftc Kuhnemann b Bartlett72921313278.26
MP Stoinisc Usman Khawaja b Neser2329361179.31
HWR Cartwrightrun out (Bartlett)98111-112.50
NM Coulter-Nilec Usman Khawaja b Bartlett011--0.00
CD Greenc and b Neser2412--50.00
AM Hardiec Peirson b Steketee123--50.00
ML Kellyb Steketee6421-150.00
LN O'Connornot out001--0.00
Extras(3 lb, 4 w)7
Total(all out, 198 minutes, 48.1 overs)242
Fall of wickets:
1-34 (Philippe, 8.2 ov), 2-37 (Short, 10.2 ov), 3-189 (Marsh, 38.5 ov), 4-218 (Bancroft, 43.3 ov), 5-231 (Cartwright, 45.5 ov), 6-231 (Coulter-Nile, 45.6 ov), 7-233 (Stoinis, 46.4 ov), 8-236 (Hardie, 47.2 ov), 9-242 (Kelly, 47.6 ov), 10-242 (Green, 48.1 ov)
Queensland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Neser9.10373--18.334.04
Steketee9   0362--27.004.00
Cutting8   05313-48.006.62
Bartlett10   04521-30.004.50
Kuhnemann10   0541--60.005.40
Street2   0140---7.00

Notes
--> Queensland powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (54/0)
--> Western Australia powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (35/1)
--> Queensland innings: 50 in 9.1 overs, 39 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 100 in 17.1 overs, 75 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 150 in 28.5 overs, 121 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 200 in 40.6 overs, 171 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 250 in 47.5 overs, 205 minutes
--> Western Australia innings: 50 in 14.1 overs, 55 minutes
--> Western Australia innings: 100 in 23.3 overs, 91 minutes
--> Western Australia innings: 150 in 32.3 overs, 124 minutes
--> Western Australia innings: 200 in 41.5 overs, 164 minutes
--> BE Street made his debut in List A matches
--> LN O'Connor made his debut in List A matches
--> BCJ Cutting made his last appearance in List A matches
--> MA Bryant 50 in 41 balls, 57 minutes with 6 fours and 1 six
--> MA Bryant passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 38
--> M Labuschagne 50 in 61 balls, 86 minutes with 5 fours
--> SE Marsh 50 in 67 balls, 88 minutes with 3 fours and 2 sixes
--> CT Bancroft 50 in 64 balls, 74 minutes with 3 fours and 1 six