CricketArchive

tt9875
hund16
London Spirit Men v Northern Superchargers Men
The Men's Hundred 2021
VenueLord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood on 3rd August 2021 (100-ball match)
TossNorthern Superchargers Men won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNorthern Superchargers Men won by 63 runs
PointsLondon Spirit Men 0; Northern Superchargers Men 2
UmpiresNJ Llong, SJ O'Shaughnessy
TV umpireRT Robinson
RefereeP Whitticase
ScorersC Drew (Northern Superchargers Men), SE Robinson (London Spirit Men)
Man of the MatchDJ Willey

Northern Superchargers Men inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Lythc Rossington b Cullen4619--66.67
CA Lynnst Rossington b Mohammad Nabi141083-140.00
HC Brookc Cullen b Crane28243721116.67
*DJ Willeynot out81455536180.00
DJ Vilasnot out2216283-137.50
+JA Simpsondid not bat      
BA Rainedid not bat      
BA Carsedid not bat      
MJ Pottsdid not bat      
AU Rashiddid not bat      
Mujeeb Zadrandid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 1 w)6
Total(3 wickets, innings closed, 100 balls)155
Fall of wickets:
1-16 (Lynn, 13 balls), 2-28 (Lyth, 27 balls), 3-90 (Brook, 62 balls)
London Spirit Men bowlingBallsDotsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls4s6sS-RateEcon
Denly5350--  -100.00
van der Merwe203340-1  -170.00
Mohammad Nabi157191--  15.00126.67
Mohammad Aamer2054001-  -200.00
Cullen208351--  20.00175.00
Crane208191--  20.0095.00

London Spirit Men inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AM Rossingtonc Brook b Willey134--33.33
JP Inglisc Vilas b Willey249--50.00
LM Reecec Lyth b Raine24242812100.00
*EJG Morganc Potts b Rashid27223821122.73
Mohammad Nabic Brook b Mujeeb Zadran247--50.00
JL Denlyc Lyth b Rashid31111--27.27
RS Boparac Mujeeb Zadran b Raine1010161-100.00
RE van der Merwenot out1214241-85.71
BC Cullenc Vilas b Raine023--0.00
Mohammad Aamerc Rashid b Mujeeb Zadran244--50.00
MS Cranenot out235--66.67
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 2 w)7
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 100 balls)92
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Rossington, 4 balls), 2-5 (Inglis, 10 balls), 3-49 (Reece, 43 balls), 4-56 (Mohammad Nabi, 53 balls), 5-62 (Morgan, 67 balls), 6-63 (Denly, 69 balls), 7-85 (Bopara, 87 balls), 8-85 (Cullen, 89 balls), 9-88 (Mohammad Aamer, 94 balls)
Northern Superchargers Men bowlingBallsDotsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls4s6sS-RateEcon
Willey15792--  7.5060.00
Potts2091901-  -95.00
Carse52110--  -220.00
Rashid2011242-1  10.00120.00
Mujeeb Zadran201462--  10.0030.00
Raine2072031-  6.67100.00

Notes
--> Northern Superchargers Men powerplay 1: balls 1 to 25 (27/1)
--> London Spirit Men powerplay 1: balls 1 to 25 (17/2)
--> Northern Superchargers Men innings: 50 in 37 balls
--> Northern Superchargers Men innings: 100 in 71 balls
--> Northern Superchargers Men innings: 150 in 99 balls
--> BA Raine made his debut in The Hundred matches
--> LM Reece made his debut in The Hundred matches
--> Mohammad Aamer made his last appearance in The Hundred matches
--> DJ Willey 50 in 28 balls with 3 fours and 3 sixes
--> EJG Morgan passed his previous highest score of 18 in The Hundred matches

Ball 47: Review by London Spirit Men (Bowling), Umpire - SJ O'Shaughnessy, Batter - HC Brook (decision upheld)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive