CricketArchive

wtt4853
witt921
Ireland Women v Netherlands Women
Netherlands Women in Ireland 2021 (1st Twenty20)
VenueThe Village, Malahide, Dublin on 26th July 2021 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNetherlands Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultIreland Women won by 28 runs
UmpiresA Ali Baig, J McCready
RefereeP Thompson
Reserve UmpireA Seaver

Ireland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
R Stokellc Lynch b Overdijk1621242-76.19
GH Lewisc Lynch b van der Woning6571-120.00
*LK Delanyc van Beuge b Lynch6143458-141.86
+SM Kavanaghlbw b Lynch2119323-110.53
EAJ Richardsonc Post b Overdijk1915243-126.67
L Maritzb SNL Siegers143--25.00
O Prendergastnot out27131731207.69
L Paulnot out211--200.00
A Canningdid not bat      
S MacMahondid not bat      
C Raackdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)7
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)160
Fall of wickets:
1-13 (Lewis, 1.5 ov), 2-38 (Stokell, 6.5 ov), 3-107 (Delany, 14.3 ov), 4-107 (Kavanagh, 14.4 ov), 5-117 (Maritz, 15.6 ov), 6-158 (Richardson, 19.5 ov)
Netherlands Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Zwilling3   02701--9.00
van der Woning3   0291--18.009.67
SNL Siegers4   03311124.008.25
Lynch3   0142--9.004.67
Overdijk4   0242--12.006.00
van Beuge1   0140---14.00
HDJ Siegers2   0150---7.50

Netherlands Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
FCJ Overdijkc MacMahon b Raack1938402-50.00
*HDJ Siegersc Richardson b Prendergast108181-125.00
+BJA de Leedec Lewis b Raack15131811115.38
M Veringmeierc Stokell b Paul33152351220.00
R Rijkenot out3028393-107.14
EN Lynchb Maritz123--50.00
IJR Zwillingb Maritz021--0.00
J Postb Maritz10862-125.00
SNL Siegersnot out378--42.86
AS van Beugedid not bat      
I van der Woningdid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 3 w)11
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 79 minutes, 20 overs)132
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (HDJ Siegers, 4.5 ov), 2-44 (de Leede, 9.1 ov), 3-51 (Overdijk, 9.5 ov), 4-98 (Veringmeier, 14.2 ov), 5-100 (Lynch, 15.1 ov), 6-100 (Zwilling, 15.3 ov), 7-112 (Post, 17.2 ov)
Ireland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Prendergast3   151--18.001.67
Canning3   0130---4.33
MacMahon2   01702--8.50
Raack2   0202116.0010.00
Richardson2   0220---11.00
Delany2   0180---9.00
Paul3   0171--18.005.67
Maritz3   0133--6.004.33

Notes
--> Ireland Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (37/1)
--> Netherlands Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (20/1)
--> Ireland Women innings: 50 in 7.3 overs
--> Ireland Women innings: 100 in 14 overs
--> Ireland Women innings: 150 in 19 overs
--> Netherlands Women innings: 50 in 9.3 overs
--> Netherlands Women innings: 100 in 15 overs
--> I van der Woning made her debut in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> I van der Woning made her debut in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> AS van Beuge made her last appearance in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> AS van Beuge made her last appearance in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> LK Delany passed her previous highest score of 46 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> LK Delany 50 in 36 balls, 35 minutes with 7 fours
--> LK Delany passed her previous highest score of 51 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> EN Lynch made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> EN Lynch made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> J Post made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> J Post made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> BJA de Leede made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> BJA de Leede made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> R Rijke made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> R Rijke made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> SNL Siegers made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> SNL Siegers made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> AS van Beuge made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> AS van Beuge made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> IJR Zwilling made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> IJR Zwilling made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> FCJ Overdijk made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> FCJ Overdijk made her debut in Ireland in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> HDJ Siegers made her debut in Ireland in Women's International Twenty20 matches

Ireland Women 3rd Wicket: 50 runs in 32 balls, 18 minutes (L Delany 35, SM Kavanagh 13)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive