CricketArchive

wa9373
wo1217
Australia Women v India Women
India Women in Australia 2021/22
VenueGreat Barrier Reef Arena, Mackay on 26th September 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAustralia Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultIndia Women won by 2 wickets
PointsAustralia Women 0; India Women 2
UmpiresPJ Gillespie, BNJ Oxenford
TV umpireCA Polosak
RefereeRW Stratford
ScorersM Dwyer, T Williams
Reserve UmpireE Sheridan
Player of the MatchJN Goswami

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RL Haynesc Verma b Goswami1328353-46.43
+AJ Healyrun out (Gayakwad)3547715-74.47
*MM Lanningc Ghosh b Goswami044--0.00
EA Perryc Sharma b Vastrakar2647622-55.32
BL Mooneyb Rana5264976-81.25
AK Gardnerc Raj b Vastrakar67629082108.06
TM McGrathc Ghosh b Vastrakar4732437-146.88
NJ Careynot out121526--80.00
AJ Sutherlandc Sharma b Goswami013--0.00
SG Molineuxrun out (Gayakwad->Goswami)112--100.00
S Campbellnot out001--0.00
Extras(1 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 6 w)11
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 218 minutes, 50 overs)264
Fall of wickets:
1-41 (Haynes, 8.1 ov), 2-41 (Lanning, 8.5 ov), 3-62 (Healy, 17.1 ov), 4-87 (Perry, 24.3 ov), 5-185 (Mooney, 39.6 ov), 6-224 (Gardner, 44.2 ov), 7-260 (McGrath, 48.6 ov), 8-261 (Sutherland, 49.2 ov), 9-263 (Molineux, 49.5 ov)
India Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Goswami10   23731-20.003.70
Meghna Singh6   03701--6.17
Gayakwad9   13801--4.22
Rana9   1561-154.006.22
Sharma7   0460---6.57
Vastrakar9   14633-18.005.11

India Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Vermab Molineux56911197-61.54
SS Mandhanac Sutherland b Gardner2225463-88.00
YH Bhatiac sub (MR Strano) b Campbell6469929-92.75
+RM Ghoshc Gardner b Sutherland045--0.00
*MD Rajb Sutherland1628411157.14
P Vastrakarb Sutherland31417--21.43
DB Sharmac Carey b McGrath3130363-103.33
S Ranac sub (HJ Darlington) b Carey3027285-111.11
JN Goswaminot out8771-114.29
Meghna Singhnot out233--66.67
RS Gayakwaddid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 31 w)34
Total(8 wickets, 218 minutes, 49.3 overs)266
Fall of wickets:
1-59 (Mandhana, 10.3 ov), 2-160 (Verma, 29.3 ov), 3-161 (Ghosh, 30.3 ov), 4-180 (Bhatia, 33.5 ov), 5-192 (Vastrakar, 38.1 ov), 6-208 (Raj, 40.4 ov), 7-241 (Sharma, 46.2 ov), 8-259 (Rana, 48.4 ov)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Perry5   03408--6.80
McGrath6   04614-36.007.67
Molineux9.314111-57.004.32
Gardner6   0301--36.005.00
Campbell9   14113-54.004.56
Carey7   04211142.006.00
Sutherland7   03032-14.004.29

Notes
--> Australia Women innings: 50 in 13.5 overs, 55 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 100 in 27.1 overs, 115 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 150 in 36.1 overs, 148 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 200 in 41.2 overs, 173 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 250 in 48.1 overs, 205 minutes
--> India Women innings: 50 in 8.2 overs, 36 minutes
--> India Women innings: 100 in 19.5 overs, 81 minutes
--> India Women innings: 150 in 26.6 overs, 110 minutes
--> India Women innings: 200 in 39.4 overs, 168 minutes
--> India Women innings: 250 in 46.5 overs, 205 minutes
--> S Campbell made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> RL Haynes made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> AJ Healy made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> MM Lanning made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> EA Perry made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> BL Mooney made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> AK Gardner made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> TM McGrath made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> NJ Carey made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> AJ Sutherland made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SG Molineux made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> S Campbell made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> S Verma made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SS Mandhana made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> RM Ghosh made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> DB Sharma made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> BL Mooney 50 in 95 minutes with 5 fours
--> AK Gardner 50 in 50 balls, 65 minutes with 7 fours and 1 six
--> AK Gardner passed her previous highest score of 62 in Women's ODI matches
--> AK Gardner passed 500 runs in Women's ODI matches when she reached 39
--> S Verma passed her previous highest score of 44 in Women's ODI matches
--> S Verma 50 in 86 balls, 116 minutes with 6 fours
--> YH Bhatia passed her previous highest score of 35 in Women's ODI matches
--> YH Bhatia 50 in 56 balls, 68 minutes with 7 fours
--> YH Bhatia passed her previous highest score of 55 in Women's List A matches
--> S Rana passed her previous highest score of 24 in Women's ODI matches
--> P Vastrakar achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed AK Gardner in the Australia Women innings (previous best was 1-43)
--> AJ Sutherland achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed P Vastrakar in the India Women innings (previous best was 1-16)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive