tt10124
itt1300
Ghana v Seychelles
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Africa Qualifier 2021/22 (Group A)
VenueGahanga International Cricket Stadium, Kigali on 16th October 2021 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSeychelles won the toss and decided to bat
ResultGhana won by 9 wickets
PointsGhana 2; Seychelles 0
UmpiresIR Olivier, IO Oyieko (Kenya)
RefereeSA Fritz (South Africa)
Reserve UmpireC Thorburn (Namibia)
Man of the MatchKS Bagabena

Seychelles inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
T Rajivb Anefie146--25.00
N Krishnab Amoluk Singh1114212-78.57
SKDT Madusankab Bagabena1518273-83.33
+SR Mohanb Amoluk Singh011--0.00
D Kalvinc Awiah b Bagabena3026483-115.38
Mazharul Islamlbw b Bagabena011--0.00
S Udhayanlbw b Bagabena012--0.00
VL Mukeshb Bagabena7107-170.00
R Nilc Theodore b Awiah1414202-100.00
SR Rocketrun out (Theodore)57191-71.43
*KJ Patelnot out824151-33.33
Extras(1 b, 3 w)4
Total(all out, 147 minutes, 20 overs)95
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Rajiv, 1.3 ov), 2-27 (Krishna, 4.5 ov), 3-27 (Mohan, 4.6 ov), 4-35 (Madusanka, 7.2 ov), 5-35 (Mazharul Islam, 7.3 ov), 6-35 (Udhayan, 7.4 ov), 7-43 (Mukesh, 9.3 ov), 8-79 (Nil, 14.2 ov), 9-82 (Kalvin, 15.1 ov), 10-95 (Rocket, 20 ov)
Ghana bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Amoluk Singh4   0232--12.005.75
Anefie4   01912-24.004.75
Bagabena4   195--4.802.25
Awiah3   02111-18.007.00
Harvey3   0210---7.00
Bakum2   110---0.50

Ghana inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Amoluk Singhnot out3631407-116.13
JK Vifahrun out (Kalvin->Mohan)18101311180.00
MK Anafienot out41202533205.00
*O Harveydid not bat      
R Bakumdid not bat      
Devender Singhdid not bat      
SKA Awiahdid not bat      
DK Anefiedid not bat      
KS Bagabenadid not bat      
+JK Theodoredid not bat      
Aziz Sualleydid not bat      
Extras(1 w)1
Total(1 wicket, 40 minutes, 10.1 overs)96
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (Vifah, 3.3 ov)
Seychelles bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mukesh2   0190---9.50
Rocket1   050---5.00
Krishna2   01901--9.50
Patel3.10340---10.74
Madusanka1   0110---11.00
Nil1   080---8.00

Notes
--> Seychelles powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (31/3)
--> Ghana powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (45/1)
--> Seychelles innings: 50 in 11 overs
--> Ghana innings: 50 in 6.3 overs
--> T Rajiv made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> T Rajiv made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> N Krishna made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> N Krishna made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> SKDT Madusanka made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> SKDT Madusanka made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> SR Mohan made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> SR Mohan made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> D Kalvin made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> D Kalvin made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> Mazharul Islam made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> Mazharul Islam made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> S Udhayan made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> S Udhayan made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> VL Mukesh made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> VL Mukesh made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> R Nil made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> R Nil made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> SR Rocket made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> SR Rocket made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> KJ Patel made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> KJ Patel made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> MK Anafie passed his previous highest score of 21 in Twenty20 matches
--> MK Anafie passed his previous highest score of 21 in International Twenty20 matches
--> KS Bagabena achieved his best innings bowling analysis in International Twenty20 matches when he dismissed VL Mukesh in the Seychelles innings (previous best was 3-27)
--> KS Bagabena achieved his first five wickets in an innings in International Twenty20 matches in the Seychelles innings
--> KS Bagabena achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed VL Mukesh in the Seychelles innings (previous best was 3-27)
--> KS Bagabena achieved his first five wickets in an innings in Twenty20 matches in the Seychelles innings