tt10291
itt1403
Cameroon v Sierra Leone
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Sub Regional Africa Qualifier 2021/22 (Group B)
VenueGahanga International Cricket Stadium, Kigali on 7th November 2021 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCameroon won the toss and decided to bat
ResultSierra Leone won by 6 wickets
PointsCameroon 0; Sierra Leone 2
UmpiresS Kintu (Uganda), C Phiri (Zimbabwe)
RefereeET Dube (Zimbabwe)
Reserve UmpireI Chabi (Zimbabwe)
Man of the MatchS Conteh

Cameroon inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
P Abandac Mansaray b Williams4531-80.00
RGA Amahb Bah1826442-69.23
BN Toubec Mansaray b Conteh911121-81.82
DB Loicb Sesay6551-120.00
JB Abegab Ernest044--0.00
I Tchakouc Sesay b Zahid Khan1423341-60.87
+AN Toubelbw b Ernest368--50.00
M Frub Conteh1320271-65.00
*FJ Mpegnanot out81623-150.00
CB Ondoab Conteh5321-166.67
N Ndoutengnot out011--0.00
Extras(5 lb, 4 w)9
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 86 minutes, 20 overs)89
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Abanda, 0.5 ov), 2-22 (BN Toube, 3.4 ov), 3-29 (Loic, 4.4 ov), 4-30 (Abega, 5.5 ov), 5-42 (Amah, 10.1 ov), 6-51 (AN Toube, 11.6 ov), 7-59 (Tchakou, 13.6 ov), 8-83 (Fru, 19.1 ov), 9-89 (Ondoa, 19.5 ov)
Sierra Leone bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Williams2   0121--12.006.00
Conteh4   02231-8.005.50
Sesay4   01511-24.003.75
Ernest4   01221-12.003.00
Bah4   01311-24.003.25
Zahid Khan2   0101--12.005.00

Sierra Leone inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Contehb BN Toube51125--45.45
J Bangurac and b Fru1013161-76.92
G Sesayc and b BN Toube6961-66.67
Zahid Khanc Tchakou b BN Toube27183631150.00
AL Kerainot out172039-185.00
*L Laminnot out5241-250.00
+I Mansaraydid not bat      
AB Kamaradid not bat      
S Williamsdid not bat      
E Ernestdid not bat      
C Bahdid not bat      
Extras(6 b, 1 lb, 13 w)20
Total(4 wickets, 65 minutes, 12.1 overs)90
Fall of wickets:
1-23 (Bangura, 3.5 ov), 2-29 (Sesay, 5.2 ov), 3-30 (Conteh, 5.4 ov), 4-84 (Zahid Khan, 11.5 ov)
Cameroon bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Abega3   02101--7.00
Fru3   02614-18.008.67
Loic3.102001--6.32
BN Toube3   01632-6.005.33

Notes
--> Cameroon powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (30/4)
--> Sierra Leone powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (30/3)
--> Cameroon innings: 50 in 11.5 overs
--> Sierra Leone innings: 50 in 8.3 overs
--> N Ndouteng made his debut in International Twenty20 matches
--> N Ndouteng made his debut in Twenty20 matches
--> RGA Amah passed his previous highest score of 16 in International Twenty20 matches
--> RGA Amah passed his previous highest score of 16 in Twenty20 matches
--> C Bah made his debut in Rwanda in International Twenty20 matches
--> C Bah made his debut in Rwanda in Twenty20 matches
--> BN Toube achieved his best innings bowling analysis in International Twenty20 matches when he dismissed Zahid Khan in the Sierra Leone innings (previous best was 2-34)
--> BN Toube achieved his best innings bowling analysis in Twenty20 matches when he dismissed Zahid Khan in the Sierra Leone innings (previous best was 2-34)