wa4940
England Academy Women v New Zealand Women
New Zealand Women in England 2010
VenueSim Iliffe Ground, Kibworth on 7th July 2010 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNew Zealand Women won by 6 wickets
UmpiresR Newman, PR Pollard
ScorersCL Bryant, MR Collin

England Academy Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
JL Halsteadb Broadmore42928--13.79
CMG Atkinsc Fahey b Satterthwaite631081514-58.33
FC Wilsonc and b Bates3062543-48.39
IMG Westburyb Doolan023--0.00
+TT Beaumontlbw b Satterthwaite31110--27.27
*IT Guhac Bates b Browne52119--23.81
SE Rowerun out (McGlashan)3834495-111.76
CL Russellst Priest b Satterthwaite475--57.14
E MacGregorrun out (Browne)1015201-66.67
RA Pettyc Priest b Satterthwaite101212--83.33
KL Crossnot out002--0.00
Extras(3 b, 8 lb, 12 w)23
Total(all out, 121 minutes, 49.5 overs)190
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Halstead), 2-71 (Wilson), 3-72 (Westbury), 4-79 (Beaumont), 5-98 (Guha), 6-144 (Atkins), 7-149 (Russell), 8-171 (Rowe), 9-188 (MacGregor), 10-190 (Petty, 49.5 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Browne7   2121--42.001.71
Broadmore9   13612-54.004.00
Perry4   01701--4.25
Bermingham8   0310---3.88
Bates7   02011-42.002.86
Doolan6   02013-36.003.33
Satterthwaite8.504343-13.254.87

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MF Faheyretired out53871216-60.92
NC Doddlbw b Guha2326354-88.46
SW Batesretired out5968867-86.76
AE Satterthwaitec Beaumont b Guha2021224-95.24
SJ McGlashannot out1011242-90.91
NJ Brownenot out4111-400.00
EC Perrydid not bat      
LR Doolandid not bat      
+RH Priestdid not bat      
KE Broadmoredid not bat      
EM Berminghamdid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 1 nb, 20 w)24
Total(4 wickets, 145 minutes, 35.3 overs)193
Fall of wickets:
1-43 (Dodd), 2-148 (Fahey), 3-148 (Bates), 4-189 (Satterthwaite)
England Academy Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Guha6.303222-19.504.92
Petty5   12903--5.80
Westbury7   1290---4.14
Russell5   02301--4.60
MacGregor7   036011-5.14
Cross5   04105--8.20

Notes
--> England Academy Women innings: 50 in 20 overs, 67 minutes
--> England Academy Women innings: 100 in 35.1 overs, 123 minutes
--> England Academy Women innings: 150 in 44.2 overs, 160 minutes
--> New Zealand Women innings: 50 in 9.4 overs, 42 minutes
--> New Zealand Women innings: 100 in 20.4 overs, 82 minutes
--> New Zealand Women innings: 150 in 30.1 overs, 118 minutes
--> CMG Atkins 50 in 91 balls, 102 minutes
--> MF Fahey 50 in 80 balls, 109 minutes with 6 fours
--> SW Bates 50 in 64 balls, 83 minutes with 5 fours
--> EM Bermingham made her debut in England in Women's List A matches