wa5388
wo781
Australia Women v India Women
NatWest Women's ODI Series 2011
VenueQueen's Park, Chesterfield on 2nd July 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossIndia Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAustralia Women won by 3 wickets
PointsAustralia Women 4; India Women 0
UmpiresRJ Evans, G Sharp
ScorersVK Holliday, N McCarroll
Player of the MatchS Nitschke

India Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
PG Rautc Cameron b Smith601061405-56.60
N Tanwarb Coyte825251-32.00
+AA Deshpandec Blackwell b Coyte52017--25.00
MD Rajb Nitschke4961607-80.33
H Kaurc Fields b Smith3137443-83.78
V Krishnamurthyc Cameron b Sthalekar1416231-87.50
*JN Goswamic Lanning b Sthalekar665--100.00
A Sharmac Sthalekar b Coyte1816282-112.50
D Davidc Lanning b Nitschke347--75.00
G Sultananot out247--50.00
EK Bishtc and b Nitschke5331-166.67
Extras(2 lb, 12 w)14
Total(all out, 177 minutes, 49.4 overs)215
Fall of wickets:
1-16 (Tanwar), 2-28 (Deshpande), 3-103 (Raj), 4-163 (Raut), 5-168 (Kaur), 6-177 (Goswami), 7-190 (Krishnamurthy), 8-206 (David), 9-208 (Sharma), 10-215 (Bisht, 49.4 ov)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Smith10   13224-30.003.20
Coyte10   13834-20.003.80
Sthalekar9   0352--27.003.89
Maloney6   03003--5.00
Nitschke9.404631-19.334.76
Osborne5   0320---6.40

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Nitschkec Deshpande b Goswami781001158178.00
MM Lanningrun out (Sharma)2332403-71.88
LJ Poultonc Deshpande b Bisht3458492-58.62
AJ Blackwellc Deshpande b Bisht2354571-42.59
JE Cameronb Goswami5871-62.50
LC Sthalekarlbw b Sultana6651-100.00
*+JM Fieldsc Deshpande b Sultana112233--50.00
SJ Coytenot out1719191189.47
CR Smithnot out145--25.00
AR Maloneydid not bat      
EA Osbornedid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 7 lb, 3 nb, 5 w)18
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 166 minutes, 50 overs)216
Fall of wickets:
1-52 (Lanning), 2-121 (Poulton), 3-152 (Nitschke), 4-161 (Cameron), 5-168 (Sthalekar), 6-187 (Blackwell), 7-207 (Fields)
India Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Goswami10   13222230.003.20
Sharma7   0380---5.43
Kaur5   043021-8.60
Sultana10   1302--30.003.00
David8   03101--3.88
Bisht10   1322--30.003.20

Notes
--> India Women innings: 50 in 18.3 overs, 65 minutes
--> India Women innings: 100 in 29 overs, 98 minutes
--> India Women innings: 150 in 38.1 overs, 130 minutes
--> India Women innings: 200 in 47.2 overs, 169 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 50 in 68 balls, 38 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 100 in 29 balls, 98 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 150 in 34.3 overs, 113 minutes
--> Australia Women innings: 200 in 46.4 overs, 156 minutes
--> EK Bisht made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> AR Maloney made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> AR Maloney made her last appearance in Women's ODI matches
--> PG Raut 50 in 96 balls, 126 minutes with 4 fours
--> MD Raj passed 8000 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 46
--> S Nitschke 50 in 67 balls, 84 minutes
--> AR Maloney made her debut in England in Women's List A matches
--> EK Bisht made her debut in England in Women's List A matches
--> N Tanwar made her debut in England in Women's List A matches
--> N Tanwar made her debut in England in Women's ODI matches
--> SJ Coyte achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches in the India Women innings (previous best was 3-48)

India Women innings
3rd wkt 50 ptn 44 mins 84 balls Raut/Raj
4th wkt 50 ptn 29 mins 50 balls Raut/Kaur
Australia Women innings
1st wkt ptn 50 in 35 mins 68 balls
2nd wkt 50 in 28 mins 83 balls