wa551
wo93
Ireland Women v Australia Women
Australia Women in British Isles 1987 (2nd ODI)
VenueCollege Park, Dublin on 1st July 1987 (55-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAustralia Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAustralia Women won by 123 runs
ScorersJ Cohen, EJ Sainsbury

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
D Emersonb Bray751511323-49.67
R Bucksteinb Bray901401626-64.29
BJ Haggettrun out81822--44.44
DA Annettsrun out457--80.00
*LA Larsennot out8914--88.89
ZJ Gossrun out375--42.86
KM Brownnot out554--100.00
LA Fullstondid not bat      
+CM Smithdid not bat      
J Owensdid not bat      
SA Moffatdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 5 w)11
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 55 overs)204
Fall of wickets:
1-144 (Emerson), 2-175 (Buckstein), 3-182 (Haggett), 4-183 (Annetts), 5-194 (Goss)
Ireland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
SA Owens10   05005--5.00
Clancy11   1330---3.00
Bray11   4252--33.002.27
Grealey7   1260---3.71
E Owens9   0300---3.33
Hardiman7   0340---4.86

Ireland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+SE Reamsbottomb Goss820151-40.00
AB Murrayc Smith b Brown01924--0.00
*MP Moorest Smith b Owens26851053-30.59
AV Stantonb Brown077--0.00
SA Owensb Goss102523--40.00
DK Armstrongb Moffat01314--0.00
E Owensc Goss b Owens53730--13.51
RA Hardimanc Annetts b Owens51110--45.45
ME Grealeynot out1933382-57.58
GM Clancyst Smith b Owens12922--3.45
S Braylbw b Owens1710--14.29
Extras(4 b, 2 w)6
Total(all out, 47.2 overs)81
Fall of wickets:
1-8 (Reamsbottom), 2-8 (Murray), 3-8 (Stanton), 4-19 (SA Owens), 5-23 (Armstrong), 6-41 (E Owens), 7-52 (Hardiman), 8-56 (Moore), 9-71 (Clancy), 10-81 (Bray, 47.2 ov)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Goss11   962--33.000.55
Brown10   5182--30.001.80
Moffat11   31611-66.001.45
Larsen5   180---1.60
Owens10.212951-12.402.81

Notes
--> SA Owens made her debut in Women's ODI matches
--> SA Owens made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> R Buckstein passed her previous highest score of 28 in Women's ODI matches
--> R Buckstein passed her previous highest score of 41 in Women's List A matches
--> MP Moore passed her previous highest score of 21 in Women's List A matches
--> MP Moore passed her previous highest score of 21 in Women's ODI matches
--> DA Annetts made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> KM Brown made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> R Buckstein made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> D Emerson made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> LA Fullston made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> BJ Haggett made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> LA Larsen made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> SA Moffat made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> SA Moffat made her debut in Ireland in Women's ODI matches
--> J Owens made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> J Owens made her debut in Ireland in Women's ODI matches
--> CM Smith made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> CM Smith made her debut in Ireland in Women's ODI matches
--> ME Grealey made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> DK Armstrong made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> S Bray made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> GM Clancy made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> RA Hardiman made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> MP Moore made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> AB Murray made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> E Owens made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> SE Reamsbottom made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> AV Stanton made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> ZJ Goss made her debut in Ireland in Women's List A matches
--> J Owens achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's ODI matches when she dismissed S Bray in the Ireland Women innings (previous best was 4-13)
--> J Owens achieved her first five wickets in an innings in Women's ODI matches in the Ireland Women innings