misc353270
Pakistan Army v Army
Army in Pakistan 2012/13
VenueArmy Sports Ground, Rawalpindi on 6th November 2012 (40-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPakistan Army won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPakistan Army won by 125 runs
UmpiresAsif Yaqoob, Saleem Butt
ScorersShakeel Ahmed, M Zeeshan
Reserve UmpireBilal Qureshi

Pakistan Army inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Mir Azamb Boynton887498121118.92
Babar Nawazc Emmanuel b Varley919315010197.85
Mohammad Rashidc Kyangungu b Prinsloo29192131152.63
Sanaullah Khannot out6238529-163.16
Shahid Khanc Boynton b Varley888-1100.00
Mohammad Shafiqc Dearden b Varley011--0.00
Shafiq-ur-Rehmannot out2791112300.00
Jahangir Shahdid not bat      
Khadim Jandid not bat      
Nasir Iqbaldid not bat      
Moin Sabirdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 2 nb, 14 w)18
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 40 overs)323
Fall of wickets:
1-164 (Mir Azam), 2-208 (Mohammad Rashid), 3-268 (Babar Nawaz), 4-278 (Shahid Khan), 5-279 (Mohammad Shafiq)
Army bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Joseph7   06701--9.57
Varley7   05232114.007.43
Onyuro3   02202--7.33
Govender6   044021-7.33
Prinsloo8   05212-48.006.50
Kyangungu3   03101--10.33
Boynton2   0211--12.0010.50
Dearden4   0320---8.00

Army inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DJK Webbb Mohammad Shafiq6072918183.33
R Emmanuelrun out1217322-70.59
BR Varleyrun out9710--128.57
SW Greenc Shahid Khan b Moin Sabir112934--37.93
SD Govenderrun out3430357-113.33
R Deardenc Babar Nawaz b Moin Sabir6551-120.00
JD Boyntonrun out1510172-150.00
J Prinsloob Moin Sabir1411122-127.27
PA Josephc Khadim Jan b Moin Sabir7813--87.50
CBS Kyangungust Mir Azam b Moin Sabir1279--171.43
M Onyuronot out011--0.00
Extras(1 b, 5 lb, 12 w)18
Total(all out, 32 overs)198
Fall of wickets:
1-42 (Emmanuel), 2-58 (Varley), 3-103 (Green), 4-109 (Webb), 5-120 (Dearden), 6-163 (Boynton), 7-176 (Govender), 8-183 (Prinsloo), 9-198 (Joseph), 10-198 (Kyangungu, 32 ov)
Pakistan Army bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jahangir Shah4   02702--6.75
Khadim Jan4   02204--5.50
Mohammad Shafiq7   13911-42.005.57
Nasir Iqbal5   0130---2.60
Moin Sabir5   1235--6.004.60
Shafiq-ur-Rehman4   0270---6.75
Shahid Khan3   04101--13.67