misc353272
Pakistan Army v Army
Army in Pakistan 2012/13
VenueArmy Sports Ground, Rawalpindi on 8th November 2012 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossArmy won the toss and decided to field
ResultPakistan Army won by 41 runs
UmpiresNJ Holland, Saleem Butt
ScorersShoukat Hussain, M Zeeshan

Pakistan Army inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Mir Azamc Boynton b Kyangungu1510621150.00
Babar Nawazc Kyangungu b Onyuro6759716-113.56
Shahid Khanc Onyuro b Boynton3523305-152.17
Sanaullah Khannot out61273981225.93
Shafiq-ur-Rehmannot out015--0.00
Mohammad Shafiqdid not bat      
Mohammad Rashiddid not bat      
Mohammad Miqdaddid not bat      
Khadim Jandid not bat      
Iqbal Nasardid not bat      
Moin Sabirdid not bat      
Extras(1 b)1
Total(3 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)179
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Mir Azam), 2-80 (Shahid Khan), 3-167 (Babar Nawaz)
Army bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Varley2   0220---11.00
Kyangungu4   02011-24.005.00
Prinsloo4   0390---9.75
Dearden4   0430---10.75
Boynton3   0151--18.005.00
Onyuro2   0261--12.0013.00
Emmanuel1   0130---13.00

Army inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
R Emmanuelc Mohammad Shafiq b Iqbal Nasar1212811100.00
BJ Rauwerdac Mir Azam b Shahid Khan1112152-91.67
BR Varleyc Khadim Jan b Moin Sabir41112--36.36
SD Govenderc Moin Sabir b Iqbal Nasar55434142127.91
J Prinsloob Mohammad Shafiq6571-120.00
JD Boyntonrun out4510--80.00
R Deardenb Iqbal Nasar3610--50.00
SH Boothc Mir Azam b Shafiq-ur-Rehman154--20.00
DJK Webbc Sanaullah Khan b Iqbal Nasar2381731287.50
M Onyurorun out988--112.50
CBS Kyangungunot out335--100.00
Extras(4 lb, 3 w)7
Total(all out, 19.4 overs)138
Fall of wickets:
1-23 (Emmanuel), 2-23 (Rauwerda), 3-34 (Varley), 4-56 (Prinsloo), 5-83 (Boynton), 6-98 (Govender), 7-98 (Dearden), 8-126 (Booth), 9-132 (Webb), 10-138 (Onyuro, 19.4 ov)
Pakistan Army bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Khadim Jan2   0200---10.00
Iqbal Nasar4   0164--6.004.00
Shahid Khan3   01811-18.006.00
Mohammad Shafiq3   02612-18.008.67
Moin Sabir4   0311--24.007.75
Shafiq-ur-Rehman3   0171--18.005.67
Babar Nawaz0.4060---9.00