ODI Bowling On Each Ground by Phil DeFreitas

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne4939313103-3431.300049.303.80
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney402824962-3441.500067.003.71
Trent Bridge, Nottingham328421453-3342.800065.603.91
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood3121115252-2630.400062.402.92
Kennington Oval, Kennington305427642-5969.000076.255.42
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane282417473-5724.850040.283.70
Edgbaston, Birmingham252713553-3827.000050.403.21
Old Trafford, Manchester246913342-1933.250061.503.24
Headingley, Leeds233417421-2987.0000116.504.48
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth230213853-4227.600046.003.60
Arbab Niaz Stadium, Peshawar213810283-3112.750026.622.87
Sharjah Cricket Association Stadium, Sharjah180412032-4040.000060.004.00
Eden Park, Auckland180113022-5165.000090.004.33
Captain Roop Singh Stadium, Gwalior180115021-5275.000090.005.00
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide14937294-358.001016.552.89
Lancaster Park, Christchurch11438921-3644.500057.004.68
Basin Reserve, Wellington11136721-2233.500055.503.62
Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur10956833-2822.660036.333.74
National Stadium, Karachi10237611-4176.0000102.004.47
Nehru Stadium, Pune6024622-4623.000030.004.60
Jinnah Stadium, Gujranwala6023111-3131.000060.003.10
McLean Park, Napier6023011-3030.000060.003.00
Pindi Club Ground, Rawalpindi6014233-4214.000020.004.20
Carisbrook, Dunedin6012622-2613.000030.002.60
Modi Stadium, Kanpur6006611-6666.000060.006.60
Sabina Park, Kingston6022911-2929.000060.002.90
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi6033833-3812.660020.003.80
Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh6013122-3115.500030.003.10
Centurion Park, Centurion600460     4.60
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi6005511-5555.000060.005.50
Formby Recreation Ground, Devonport5412022-2010.000027.002.22
Kingsmead, Durban5404122-4120.500027.004.55
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown5106311-6363.000051.007.41
Lavington Sports Oval, Albury4811411-1414.000048.001.75
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore4802711-2727.000048.003.37
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg4803522-3517.500024.004.37
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai4203711-3737.000042.005.28
Gaddafi Stadium, Lahore421190     2.71
Georgetown Cricket Club, Georgetown421320     4.57
Eden Gardens, Kolkata361340     5.66
Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur3604022-4020.000018.006.66
Springbok Park, Bloemfontein360300     5.00
Eastern Oval, Ballarat301310     6.20
Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur2401711-1717.000024.004.25
Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad220380     10.36
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo180250     8.33



This page created by the CricketArchive Oracles