ListA Bowling On Each Ground by Paul Taylor

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
County Ground, Northampton4276663188895-4535.820148.044.47
County Ground, Derby506936892-2440.880056.224.36
Trent Bridge, Nottingham4204341144-4124.351030.004.87
Headingley, Leeds372924672-2635.140053.143.96
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood36510232112-1321.090033.183.81
County Ground, Bristol304719584-3424.371038.003.84
County Ground, New Road, Worcester2934195104-3219.501029.303.99
Old Trafford, Manchester276319942-2749.750069.004.32
Edgbaston, Birmingham270617842-3444.500067.503.95
Wardown Park, Luton262517963-4029.830043.664.09
Kennington Oval, Kennington240617682-2522.000030.004.40
County Ground, Taunton228123483-2229.250028.506.15
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff210113873-2319.710030.003.94
The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford210415883-2219.750026.254.51
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury210315442-3138.500052.504.40
County Ground, Southampton150210932-3436.330050.004.36
County Ground, Hove15056842-1617.000037.502.72
Lochside Park, Forfar12035311-2953.0000120.002.65
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street10816843-3717.000027.003.77
The Saffrons, Eastbourne9015742-2514.250022.503.80
College Ground, Cheltenham8406421-1932.000042.004.57
Grace Road, Leicester7814622-1823.000039.003.53
St Helen's, Swansea7214133-4113.660024.003.41
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge6004522-4522.500030.004.50
Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness601400     4.00
Manor Park, Horsford6025922-5929.500030.005.90
Parc-y-Dwrlyn, Pentyrch5413233-3210.660018.003.55
Woodbridge Road, Guildford5412822-2814.000027.003.11
Town Ground, Heanor4803822-3819.000024.004.75
Lichfield Road, Stone4801122-115.500024.001.37
Batsford Road, Moreton-in-Marsh481340     4.25
Park Drive, Hartlepool4805811-5858.000048.007.25
May's Bounty, Basingstoke4814522-4522.500024.005.62
Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees4511522-157.500022.502.00
London Road, Tring4221822-189.000021.002.57
Wellingborough School Ground, Wellingborough4204522-4522.500021.006.42
Sonning Lane, Reading3702822-2814.000018.504.54
Mote Park, Maidstone360340     5.66
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes3603911-3939.000036.006.50
Wagon Works Ground, Gloucester3001433-144.660010.002.80
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa180200     6.66



This page created by the CricketArchive Oracles